Calendar

Kickstand Productions Presents

OFF BOOK: THE IMPROVISED MUSICAL

with Jessica McKenna, Zach Reino

at Magic Bag

Wed Feb 28

OFF BOOK: THE IMPROVISED MUSICAL

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

with Jessica McKenna & Zach Reino

Podcast

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

Mouthbreather

with for your health, Greed Worm, Graysea, Forged Icon

at Beat Kitchen

Wed Feb 28

Mouthbreather

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

17+

$18.00

Metalcore

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents

Jess Williamson

with Esther Rose

at Magic Bag

Thu Feb 29

Jess Williamson

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

All Ages

Americana

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

Jhariah

with PIAO, GET TUFF

at Lager House

Thu Feb 29

Jhariah

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

All Ages

All Ages, $18.00-$20.00

Experimental

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

The Neighborhood Threat

with Billy Joel Jr., Surf Candy

at Beat Kitchen

Thu Feb 29

The Neighborhood Threat

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

17+

$12.00-$15.00

Punk/Ska

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

Jared Jones, Modern Dairy, Ur Mom

at Subterranean

Thu Feb 29

Jared Jones, Modern Dairy, Ur Mom

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

17+

$12.00-$15.00

Alternative

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents

Sub-Radio

with Moontower

at The Magic Bag

Fri Mar 1

Sub-Radio

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

All Ages

Indie

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

Winter Prom

with Routine Fuss, Tommy Kessler, Damager, Robot Civil War, Directrix

at Beat Kitchen

Fri Mar 1

Winter Prom

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

17+

$15.00

Indie

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

Emo Nite at CHICAGO, IL

at Subterranean

Fri Mar 1

Emo Nite

Doors: 9:00PM / Show: 9:00PM

17+

17+, $21.00-$26.00

Emo

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

The American Hotel System

with Multimagic, Trey Connor, The Inn

at Lager House

Sat Mar 2

The American Hotel System

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

All Ages

All Ages, $13.00-$15.00

Alternative

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

Sub-Radio

with Moontower

at Bottom Lounge Chicago

Sat Mar 2

Sub-Radio

Doors: 6:30PM / Show: 7:30PM

17+

Rock

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

Jhariah

with PIAO

at Beat Kitchen

Sat Mar 2

Jhariah

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

All Ages

All Ages, $18.00-$20.00

Indie

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

Raffaella

with Why Not

at Subterranean

Sat Mar 2

Raffaella

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

All Ages

All Ages, $18.00-$20.00

Pop

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

Sub-Radio

with Moontower

at X-Ray Arcade

Sun Mar 3

Sub-Radio

Doors: 6:30PM / Show: 7:30PM

All Ages

All Ages, $20.00-$120.00

Indie

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

Glitterer

with Glixen

at Beat Kitchen

Sun Mar 3

Glitterer

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

All Ages

All Ages, $15.00-$17.00

Indie

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

Glitterer

with Glixen, Former Critics

at Lager House

Mon Mar 4

Glitterer

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

All Ages

All Ages, $15.00-$18.00

Alternative

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

Country Night w/ Sparkle Carcass, Lydia Cash, & Thrifty Kid

at Beat Kitchen

Tue Mar 5

Country Night w/ Sparkle Carcass, Lydia Cash, & Thrifty Kid

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

17+

17+, $12.00-$15.00

Country

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

Lamont Landers

with Olivia Dear , Conor Lynch

at Lager House

Wed Mar 6

Lamont Landers

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

All Ages

All Ages, $15.00-$18.00

Alternative

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

KNOTTS

with Mariah Colon, Así Así

at Beat Kitchen

Wed Mar 6

KNOTTS

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

17+

17+, $12.00

Indie

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

Bratty

with Mei Semones

at Subterranean

Wed Mar 6

Bratty

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

17+

$20.00-$25.00

Indie

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

The Vices

with Tears of a Martian, Griffin Benton

at Lager House

Thu Mar 7

The Vices

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

All Ages

All Ages, $15.00-$18.00

Alternative

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents

CANCELED - Sorelle

at Magic Bag

Fri Mar 8

Sorelle

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

All Ages

Pop

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

Harrison Gordon

with Sweet Hudson, Forgetting Sarah Marshall

at Beat Kitchen

Fri Mar 8

Harrison Gordon

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

17+

17+, $12.00-$15.00

Indie

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

Mary Timony

with youbet

at X-Ray Arcade

Fri Mar 8

Mary Timony

Doors: 7:00PM / Show: 8:00PM

All Ages

All Ages, $20.00-$25.00

Singer/Songwriter

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Kickstand Productions Presents:

Pushin Piano

at Subterranean

Fri Mar 8

Pushin Piano

Doors: 8:00PM / Show: 9:00PM

17+

17+, $10.00-$20.00

DJ/Dance

Share Event

Buy Tickets
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7

February 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

with for your health, Greed Worm, Graysea, Forged Icon

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Jessica McKenna, Zach Reino

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

29

with Esther Rose

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with PIAO, GET TUFF

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Billy Joel Jr., Surf Candy

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

March 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01

with Moontower

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Routine Fuss, Tommy Kessler, Damager, Robot Civil War, Directrix

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 9:00PM

Doors: 9:00PM

02

with Moontower

Show: 7:30PM

Doors: 6:30PM

with PIAO

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Why Not

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Multimagic, Trey Connor, The Inn

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

03

with Moontower

Show: 7:30PM

Doors: 6:30PM

with Glixen

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

04

with Glixen, Former Critics

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

05
06

with Olivia Dear , Conor Lynch

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Mei Semones

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Mariah Colon, Así Así

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

07

with Tears of a Martian, Griffin Benton

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

08

with youbet

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Sweet Hudson, Forgetting Sarah Marshall

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 9:00PM

Doors: 8:00PM

09

with Low Animal, Rush Falknor, Displacer

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:30PM

with Au Gres, Jules Bonnot

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Zorila

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 9:00PM

Doors: 9:00PM

10

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

11

with Stańczyk, 4x4 Animal Style, Manifest West

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

12

with Cody Lawless, Jomie

Show: 6:30PM

Doors: 6:00PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

13

with Martha's Vineyard Ferries

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with MS Paint, Drook

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

14

with Thomas LaRosa

Show: 7:30PM

Doors: 6:30PM

with Precocious Neophyte, Carter Ward, Morgan Powers

Show: 7:30PM

Doors: 6:30PM

15

with The Untold, The Motion Mosaic, Solshade, Future Trash

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:30PM

with Zubin

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Thank You, I'm Sorry, Pictoria Vark

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with MSPAINT, Drook

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

16

with Animal Box

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with brake

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 8:00PM

with Aweful, Cheerleader Roadkill, Safety Society

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

17

with Nights Like These, Heartsick, Dust Biters, Strangers

Show: 6:30PM

Doors: 6:00PM

with Insignificant Other, Grave Animosity

Show: 6:30PM

Doors: 6:00PM

with Aha Gazelle, Jon Keith, 1k Pson

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

18
19
20

with BirdHands

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

21

with Carly Cosgrove, Ben Quad, Saturdays At Your Place

Show: 7:30PM

Doors: 6:30PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Amir Tripp

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

22

with Sonny & the Egg Rolls, Booti Grooviani

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:30PM

with Cut Your Losses, Bullet To The Heart, BoxNoise, Elston Ave

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:30PM

with Jessica Baio

Show: 7:30PM

Doors: 6:30PM

23

with OK Cool, Llo Llo

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with The 806, Nora Marks, Vang!

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

24

with Domain, Bitter Thoughts, Spent Case, Subject 2 Change, Game Of Death

Show: 6:00PM

Doors: 5:00PM

with Excuse Me, Who Are You?, Superkick

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

25
26

with dj poolboi, sunflwr

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

27

with Strung Out, The Raging Nathans

Show: 7:30PM

Doors: 6:30PM

with Georgia Lines

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Getting Started, Em Grace & the Undercuts

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

28

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

29

with Pains, Knoll, Blackwater Sniper, Staghorn, Crowning, Lower Automation, Bird Law

Show: 6:30PM

Doors: 6:00PM

with Argonaut & Wasp, Raegan

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 8:00PM

30

with Avery Springer

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:30PM

with Arcadia Grey, Fleece Kawasaki

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Fox Royale, Arboretum

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Death Lens, The Rosies

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

31

with Snuffed, Die, Matter Of Fact, Curbsitter

Show: 7:30PM

Doors: 6:00PM

April 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

02
03

with Trey Magnifique, nelward

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

04

with Cheap Monarchy

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Jeshua Marshall

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

05

with Morbid Visionz, World I Hate, Heavy Down, Livid

Show: 6:30PM

Doors: 6:00PM

Show: 6:30PM

Doors: 6:00PM

with Pretoria, Headband Henny, The Cosmoknights

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Charmer, Carpool

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Fuller, The City Lines

Show: 8:30PM

Doors: 8:00PM

06

with Charmer, Carpool

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

07

with Morbid Visionz, S.N.A.F.U.

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:00PM

with Manny Torres, Midamerican Elevator

Show: 7:30PM

Doors: 6:30PM

with Thotcrime, Wounded Touch, teeth kids

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

08

with Benches

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

09

with Kiely Connell

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

10

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

11

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:00PM

12

with Charlie Houston

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Meat Wave

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

13

with wilt

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Sunday Cruise

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

14

with dreamfone

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

15

with Vincent Lima

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Cro-Mags

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

16

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

17

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

18

with Parrotfish

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

19

with Knumears

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:00PM

with Kangaroo Court, Yada Yada, Authentic Pines

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with sundiver ca, The Doozers

Show: 8:30PM

Doors: 8:00PM

20

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:00PM

with La Rosa Noir, Plum, Tension Pets

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 9:00PM

Doors: 8:00PM

21

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:00PM

with Parrotfish, Moravian

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

22

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:30PM

23

with Erin Rae

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Daytona Beach 2000, Brooke Surgener

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Luke Wild

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

24
25

with Chris Robbin', Domeríe, DJ Servaun

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Dear Blanca

Show: 9:00PM

Doors: 8:00PM

26

Show: 6:30PM

Doors: 6:00PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Jigsaw Youth

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Dear Blanca

Show: 9:00PM

Doors: 8:00PM

27

with Bind the Sacrifice, Dead/Awake, Dream Alazia, Vapid Soul, Psithurism

Show: 6:30PM

Doors: 6:00PM

with Versus Me

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:00PM

with Cherubs, Massa Nera, Heet Deth, Blackwater Sniper

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:00PM

with meth., LIFES

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Boy Jr., Killing Pixies

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

28

with Silly Goose

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Holdfast., The Cosmoknights

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Ricky Liontones, Sin.

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

29
30

with Glad Rags, eraserbaby

Show: 6:30PM

Doors: 6:00PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

May 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01

with Then Comes Silence

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

02

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Then Comes Silence

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

03

with Yungatita

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Pinksqueeze, GET TUFF

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

04

with Loma Prieta, Onelinedrawing, Ostraca, Infant Island, Nuvolascura, Onewaymirror, Senza, Olth, In Loving Memory, Carrion Spring, Burial Etiquette, ZMAR, snag, Gossip

Show: 5:30PM

Doors: 5:00PM

with Pinksqueeze, GET TUFF

Show: 7:30PM

Doors: 6:30PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

05

with Capsule, Widowdusk, Eyelet, Naedr, Massa Nera, Othiel, Flesh Born, Vibora, Party Hats, Crossed, GXLLIUM, edhochuli, Niboowin, The Caution Children

Show: 5:30PM

Doors: 5:00PM

with Equipment, Taking Meds

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

06
07

with KODE

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:30PM

08
09

with Max Muscato, Uncle Pigeon

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

10

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 9:00PM

Doors: 8:00PM

11

Show: 6:00PM

Doors: 5:30PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

12

with Orthodox, Kaonashi, No Cure

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:00PM

with Aviations

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

13

with Oh He Dead

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

14

with SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Foreign Hands, Greyhaven

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:00PM

with Everyday Fantastic

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Buio Omega, Riot Course, Cult Therapy

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

15

Show: 7:30PM

Doors: 6:30PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

16

with Modern Color, 9Million

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Bad Luck

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

17

with Black Anvil, Imperial Triumphant, Final Gasp

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Bad Luck

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

18

with Bloodlined Calligraphy, If She Dies He Dies

Show: 6:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

with Bad Luck

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

19

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

20

with The Messenger Birds

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

21
22
23
24

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

25
26
27
28
29

with Macseal, Spilly Cave

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

30
31

Show: 7:00PM

Doors: 6:00PM

June 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01

with Tenci

Show: 8:30PM

Doors: 8:00PM

02

with Macseal, Spilly Cave

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

with Wildermiss

Show: 7:30PM

Doors: 6:30PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

20
21

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

22

with Courtney Marie Andrews

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

23
24

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

25
26
27
28
29
30

August 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

10
11
12
13
14

with Gabrielle Sterbenz

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

December 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Show: 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM